KudoZ home » Arabic to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

علاوات مخاطرة

English translation: RISK PREMIUM


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:علاوات مخاطرة
English translation:RISK PREMIUM
Entered by: elhagemaya

17:16 Nov 9, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / finance
Arabic term or phrase: علاوات مخاطرة
حقّق المجلس النيابي مطالب المتظاهرين وقدم لهم علاوات فنية ومهنية وعلاوات مخاطرة
elhagemaya
Canada
RISK PREMIUM
Explanation:
علاوة مخاطر RISK PREMIUM
علاوة مخاطر RISK PREMIUM

علاوة تكافئ قبول المستثمرين أخطارا أكبر ويقصد بها أحيانا العائد المحقق من استثمارات فى أسهم أو أصول خطرة مقارنة بالأوراق عديمة المخاطر كالأوراق الحكومية

Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4RISK PREMIUM
Hani Hassaan
5 +2risk allowancesAhmedAMS
3Danger money
Steve Booth


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
RISK PREMIUM


Explanation:
علاوة مخاطر RISK PREMIUM
علاوة مخاطر RISK PREMIUM

علاوة تكافئ قبول المستثمرين أخطارا أكبر ويقصد بها أحيانا العائد المحقق من استثمارات فى أسهم أو أصول خطرة مقارنة بالأوراق عديمة المخاطر كالأوراق الحكومية




    Reference: http://www.efham.net/GlossaryDetails.aspx?GlossaryID=450
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
10 mins
  -> many Thanks Ms. Zeina

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Mr. Saleh

agree  Samya Salem
8 hrs
  -> Many Thanks Nurelislam.

agree  xxxGhadeer
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thanks Ghadeer

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
risk allowances


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-11-09 17:36:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Did you notice that the information contained in the provided URL is irrelevant to your context?

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: mmm, actually no!!! Can you give me the meaning of Risk allowances plz???


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
9 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Abdallah Ali
30 mins
  -> Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Danger money


Explanation:
in the right context could this also mean 'danger money'


Steve Booth
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8