KudoZ home » Arabic to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Nancy ente mnein?

English translation: Nancy where are you from?


06:06 Jul 4, 2008
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Arabic term or phrase: Nancy ente mnein?
Hi. Could someone please translate this into English for me? Thank you.
isobel money
English translation:Nancy where are you from?
Explanation:
colloquial
Selected response from:

mbrodie
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Nancy, where are you from?Khemais Chaieb
4 +2Nancy where are you from?
mbrodie


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Nancy, where are you from?


Explanation:
...

Khemais Chaieb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
37 mins
  -> Thank you Mohamed

agree  myrden
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Hani Hassaan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Hani

agree  Nesrin: خيرها في غيرها :-)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you so much Nesrine. What's the big deal?

agree  Amira Naguib
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Amira

agree  Sarah_K
15 hrs
  -> Thank you Sarah

agree  Sam Shalalo
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Sam

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
2 days4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nancy where are you from?


Explanation:
colloquial

mbrodie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
36 mins

agree  Sam Shalalo
21 hrs