ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ولكم جزيل الشكر والتقدير والاحترام .....

English translation: with much appreciation, respect and thanks.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ولكم جزيل الشكر والتقدير والاحترام .....
English translation:with much appreciation, respect and thanks.
Entered by: Haytham Boles

09:26 Jun 2, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / letter from Iraq
Arabic term or phrase: ولكم جزيل الشكر والتقدير والاحترام .....
راجيا منكم النظر في طلب الاستئناف والتلطف بي لكوني رجل كبير في السن وان معظم اخوتي واقربائي في ____ ..

ولكم جزيل الشكر والتقدير والاحترام .....
Haytham Boles
United States
with much appreciation, respect and thanks.
Explanation:
Selected response from:

sabbar
Australia
Grading comment
I find this translation as most useful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1with much appreciation, respect and thanks.sabbar
5 +1Many Thanks - Yours Sincerely
Firas Allouzi
5best regards, respectfully, appreciated, etc.
Saleh Dardeer
4All due thanks, respect and appreciation.
Morano El-Kholy
4please accept my most sincere respect and gratitude
Yasser El Helw
4with my appreciation and respect and thank you very muchAwadh Balaish


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with my appreciation and respect and thank you very much


Explanation:
0000000000000

Awadh Balaish
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 29

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with much appreciation, respect and thanks.


Explanation:


sabbar
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I find this translation as most useful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiridon: yes
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
best regards, respectfully, appreciated, etc.


Explanation:
Simply

best regards, respectfully, appreciated

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 136

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Many Thanks - Yours Sincerely


Explanation:
Many Thanks

Yours Sincerely

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Said
32 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please accept my most sincere respect and gratitude


Explanation:
Aproximadamente 3.860 resultados (0,29 segundos)
Resultados de la búsqueda

Tila Tequila Launches Gossip Blog to Attack Celebs - Celebrity Gossip
www.razla.com/Tila-Tequila-Launches-Gossip-Blog-...‎Traducir esta página
Please please accept my most sincere respect. Truly . 08 May 2010 05:53:38. Harriet said: She has posted that Khloe Kardashian used to prostitute herself for ...
Celebrity trashings show darker side of online gossip
www.razla.com/Celebrity-trashings-show-dark-side-...‎Traducir esta página
I was of teh opinion that the headline was fine tho Please accept my most sincere respect. I really mean it . 14 May 2011 21:03:32. Desmond Buckley said: ...
21DPC Day 18 – What are 3 Negative Thoughts You Carry? And ...
personalexcellence.co/.../21dpc-day-18-negative-tho...‎Traducir esta página
20/03/2012 – Susan, Please accept my most sincere respect. You are one of a kind and a true ANGEL OF LOVE. You should feel extremely proud of yourself, ...
Welcome To My Rebellious Kingdom
arablady.blogspot.com/.../aha-woow-i-hope-u-guys-...‎Traducir esta página
30/08/2006 – And I promise I'll do my best to. Anyway, thank you again, your words mean a lot. And please accept my most sincere respect and regards ...
::mbtgao's Blog:: MBT fumba shoes give you vigorous sentiment ...
www.indyarocks.com/.../MBT-fumba-shoes-give-yo...‎Traducir esta página
See you is too good, thank you for your help of grace, please accept my most sincere respect." Say that finish the general will be on your knees. On Sunday the ...

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
All due thanks, respect and appreciation.


Explanation:
.

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12