KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

حسب ما هو متبع نظاميا

English translation: per due process


09:42 Jun 15, 2005
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Arabic term or phrase: حسب ما هو متبع نظاميا
يسجل في دفتر العائلة التابعون لرب الأسرة وقت تسجيله حسب ما هو متبع نظاميا
asker
English translation:per due process
Explanation:
or in accordance with established procedures;

or according to the applicable regulations;

etc.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10per due processFuad Yahya
3in accordance with the rules and regulations
soamo19


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
حسب ما هو متبع نظاميا
per due process


Explanation:
or in accordance with established procedures;

or according to the applicable regulations;

etc.

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
23 mins

agree  ahmadwadan.com
29 mins

agree  Dina Abdo
47 mins

agree  neuneutek
59 mins

agree  sktrans
4 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
6 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
14 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
1 day3 hrs

agree  nebal fatahi
4 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حسب ما هو متبع نظاميا
in accordance with the rules and regulations


Explanation:
in accordance with the rules and regulations

soamo19
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4