KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

إدارة الحاسب الآلي

English translation: The Copmuter(ization) Dempartment.


15:00 Oct 23, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Abbreviation
Arabic term or phrase: إدارة الحاسب الآلي
This is found on a criminal record right under "Department of Criminal Evidence Investigation"
Carmen Cross
United States
English translation:The Copmuter(ization) Dempartment.
Explanation:
تستخدم في إدارة الأمن الجنائي في بعض الدول العربية مثل سورية، وهو قسم مختص ببيانات المواطنين الجنائية.
Selected response from:

Fayez Roumieh
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6The Copmuter(ization) Dempartment.
Fayez Roumieh
4IT Departmenthatemfathy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
The Copmuter(ization) Dempartment.


Explanation:
تستخدم في إدارة الأمن الجنائي في بعض الدول العربية مثل سورية، وهو قسم مختص ببيانات المواطنين الجنائية.

Fayez Roumieh
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nady laymoud
46 mins
  -> شكرا نادي

agree  ahmadwadan.com
54 mins
  -> شكرا أحمد

agree  R Farhat: Computer Department
2 hrs
  -> شكرا رندة

agree  Dikran: Computer Department
4 hrs
  -> شكرا يا ديكران، أظن أني أعرفك من قبل،

agree  zax
6 hrs
  -> شكرا زاكس

agree  Amr Ali
16 hrs
  -> شكرا عامر

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IT Department


Explanation:
Inforamtion Technology is more used and comprehensive.

hatemfathy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic