KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

لعمل الإقامة

English translation: to issue residence permit


16:20 Oct 23, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Arabic term or phrase: لعمل الإقامة
Context:

الجهة التي ستقدم لها والغرض من استخراجها
السفارة الكندية لعمل الإقامة
Carmen Cross
United States
English translation:to issue residence permit
Explanation:
Good Luck
Selected response from:

Muna khleifat
Jordan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6to issue residence permitMuna khleifat
5to process residency (papers/documents)zax
5To issue the Residence documents
Fayez Roumieh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
to issue residence permit


Explanation:
Good Luck

Muna khleifat
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Alaa.

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
16 hrs
  -> Thanks Alexander.

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
22 hrs
  -> Thanks Dr. Hamzeh, Eid Mubarak!

agree  Amr Ali
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thanks Amr.

agree  nady laymoud
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thanks Nady

agree  Chowdhury
6 days
  -> Thanks Chowdhury.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To issue the Residence documents


Explanation:
As in the link below

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5444E.pdf
Fayez Roumieh
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to process residency (papers/documents)


Explanation:
zax

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20