KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

التخريب السياسي

English translation: Political sabotage


01:42 Oct 27, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics
Arabic term or phrase: التخريب السياسي
حول قيام بعض المؤسسات الإنسانية بالسودان بذلك كأجندة خفية
Dina 13
English translation:Political sabotage
Explanation:
The term political sabotage is sometimes used to define the acts of one political camp to disrupt, harass or damage the reputation of a political opponent, usually during an electoral campaign.

Selected response from:

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17Political sabotage
Mohamed Ghazal
3Political mischief
soamo19


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
Political sabotage


Explanation:
The term political sabotage is sometimes used to define the acts of one political camp to disrupt, harass or damage the reputation of a political opponent, usually during an electoral campaign.




    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sabotage
Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mbrodie
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Alaa AHMED: brood on 'political bribing'
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  nady laymoud
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mayssa Allaf
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Salam Alrawi
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Eliana Bunn: agree
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  zax
12 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Dikran
15 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Chowdhury
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Shilir Habib
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mona Ragaei: yes sabotage
2 days6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  sandouk
2 days14 hrs
  -> Thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Political mischief


Explanation:
Political mischief

soamo19
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4