KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

شهادة إفادة

English translation: AFFIDAVIT


12:40 Mar 25, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Certificate
Arabic term or phrase: شهادة إفادة
It is the title of a certificate given to testify that x is living in the district of Damascus.
Iman Zeid
Egypt
English translation:AFFIDAVIT
Explanation:
Affidavit...used in statements...
Selected response from:

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much Ali, you were a great help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1AFFIDAVIT
ALI DJEBLI
4affidavit
Rack


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
AFFIDAVIT


Explanation:
Affidavit...used in statements...

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much Ali, you were a great help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
37 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affidavit


Explanation:
Please check the free dictionary.


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/affidavit
Rack
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much Randa but Ali answer it first! Thanks for your time and effort