KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

تهويد المناطق المقدسة

English translation: Judaisation/Judaization


12:28 Oct 24, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Arabic term or phrase: تهويد المناطق المقدسة
make the Muslems and christians holly lands for the jews
Alaa Yaghi
Palestine
English translation:Judaisation/Judaization
Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Judaisation
Selected response from:

Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Judaisation/Judaization
Wa'ad Younane
5 +7Judaization of the holy land
Assem Mazloum


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Judaisation/Judaization


Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Judaisation

Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Berner
18 mins
  -> Thank you Sam

agree  AhmedAMS
23 mins
  -> Thank you Ahmed

agree  Ali Al awadi
1 hr
  -> thank you Ali

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 hr
  -> thank you Ahmad

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Sayed

agree  Mona Ragaei
7 hrs
  -> thank you Monaragaei

agree  Samya Salem
7 hrs
  -> thank you Nurelislam

agree  Khalid W
13 hrs
  -> thank you Khalid

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
18 hrs
  -> thank you Dr. Hamzeh

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Judaization of the holy land


Explanation:
www.al-bushra.org/latpatra/sabbah.htm - 13k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-24 12:37:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

library.thinkquest.org/C0110767/english/data.phtml?ID=4 - 23k -

www.likud.nl/extr113.html - 17k -


    www.jerusalem-holy-land.org/INDEX%20INGLESE.htm - 309k -
Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 hr
  -> شكراً أحمد, تم نشر الإجابتين بذات الوقت

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
6 hrs
  -> thank you Sayed

agree  Mona Ragaei
7 hrs
  -> thank you monaragaei

agree  Khalid W
13 hrs
  -> thank you Khalid

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
18 hrs
  -> thank you Hamzeh

agree  Ammar Mahmood
20 hrs
  -> thank you Ammar

agree  samarh32
14 days
  -> thank you samarh