KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

التوجه

English translation: objective


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:التوجه
English translation:objective
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

10:58 Oct 26, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / general
Arabic term or phrase: التوجه
توجه اللجنة الرئيسي هو خدمة المصانع
Dina 13
objective, approach
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +7objective, approach
ahmadwadan.com
2bias
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bias


Explanation:
A bias is a prejudice in a general or specific sense, usually in the sense for having a preference to one particular point of view or ideological perspective.

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +7
objective, approach


Explanation:
HTH

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS: objective
1 hr

agree  Fuad Yahya: objective, interest
2 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
4 hrs

agree  Samya Salem
4 hrs

agree  Assem Mazloum:
13 hrs

agree  esewidan: objective, goal
16 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
19 hrs