KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

وضرورة التعبير على مستوى

English translation: and a necessity of expression on the level (of unwaivering convictions)


03:19 Feb 19, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Arabic term or phrase: وضرورة التعبير على مستوى
والتكاتف حول الثوابت الوطنية والقومية المنزهة عن كل المصالح باستثناء مصلحة الوطن حصرا، علما ان هذه الثوابت تستدعي روح المسؤولية المجردة وضرورة التعبير على مستوى الاقتناعات الراسخة وتجاوز الاعتبارات الشخصية وذلك لحتمية بلورة موقف لبناني جامع لكل الارادات
dmoamin
United States
English translation:and a necessity of expression on the level (of unwaivering convictions)
Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2009-02-20 16:29:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

any time :D
Selected response from:

Dina Elsayed Imam
Egypt
Grading comment
Yes thank you that will work for me.
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5and a necessity of expression on the level (of unwaivering convictions)Dina Elsayed Imam
5the need to disclose the firm convictionshalani
5and necessity of giving expression on the level of ingrained convictions
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4the necessity of talking within the steady convictions
TawfiqShawashi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and necessity of giving expression on the level of ingrained convictions


Explanation:
and necesshty of giving expression on the level of ingrained conviction

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the need to disclose the firm convictions


Explanation:
the need to disclose the firm convictions

halani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the necessity of talking within the steady convictions


Explanation:
The expression meaning on the level of means according to the context "within" because in the following sentence the speech calls to avoid talking and acting within personal interests...

TawfiqShawashi
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and a necessity of expression on the level (of unwaivering convictions)


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2009-02-20 16:29:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

any time :D

Dina Elsayed Imam
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Yes thank you that will work for me.
Thanks a lot