ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

المفوضية العليا للانتخابات

English translation: High Electoral Commission

14:44 May 31, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / .
Arabic term or phrase: المفوضية العليا للانتخابات
نتائج العد والفرز اليدوي التي قامت بها عناصر المفوضيه العليا للانتخابات
fidaa2007
Jordan
English translation:High Electoral Commission
Explanation:
English:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Independent_High_Electoral_Comm...

Arabic:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/المفوضية_العليا_المستقلة_للإنتخ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2010-05-31 14:52:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.es/#hl=es&q="High Electoral Commission"&aq...
Selected response from:

xxxOmar H
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5High Electoral CommissionxxxOmar H
3 +1higher electoral commission
hassan zekry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
High Electoral Commission


Explanation:
English:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Independent_High_Electoral_Comm...

Arabic:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/المفوضية_العليا_المستقلة_للإنتخ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2010-05-31 14:52:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.es/#hl=es&q="High Electoral Commission"&aq...

xxxOmar H
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
higher electoral commission


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
2 hrs