ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

برنامج طاقات

English translation: Taqat (Energies) Program

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:برنامج طاقات
English translation:Taqat (Energies) Program
Entered by: ayman bakr

07:46 May 13, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Arabic term or phrase: برنامج طاقات
هذا يدعم الباحثين عن العمل ويساعدهم للحصول على وظيفة مناسبة وتأتي هذه البرامج والمشروعات "مشروع نظاقات" "برنامج حافز" "برنامج طاقات" و"برنامد لقاءات" كمساهمة إيجابية في دعم التأهيل والتوظيف في القطاع الخاص
Heather Shaw
United States
Taqat (Energies) Program
Explanation:
In most of the sites, the term is transliterated.
Regards,
Selected response from:

ayman bakr
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Taqat (Energies) Program
ayman bakr
5Taqat scheme
Saleh Dardeer
5Program of potential
Mohamed Hosni
4capacity programNajl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Taqat (Energies) Program


Explanation:
In most of the sites, the term is transliterated.
Regards,

ayman bakr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asim hussein: Taqat Program
38 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Ahmed Alami
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

neutral  Mohamed Hosni: I disagree definitely with 'Taqat'.
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thanks., but check the translation of the program on the internet

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacity program


Explanation:
capacity program

Najl
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Taqat scheme


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?hl=ar&q="Taqat scheme"&oq="Taq...

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 73

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Program of potential


Explanation:
Program for potential.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic