ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

مركز الخبرة القضائية والبحوث

English translation: Judicial Expertise and Research Centre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مركز الخبرة القضائية والبحوث
English translation:Judicial Expertise and Research Centre
Entered by: Mandy K

11:49 Oct 27, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Arabic term or phrase: مركز الخبرة القضائية والبحوث
this is a heading from a forensic report from LIBYA

thnx
Mandy K
Judicial Expertise and Research Centre
Explanation:
http://www.chambre-de-commerce-franco-libyenne.org/dmdocumen...
Selected response from:

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Judicial Expertise and Research CentreHasna Chakir
5Judiciary Experties and Researches Center
the nile girle
3Forensic Evidence and Research Department
Mr. Mukhtar


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Judicial Expertise and Research Centre


Explanation:
http://www.chambre-de-commerce-franco-libyenne.org/dmdocumen...

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
thanx
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanx very much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr

agree  Jim Stuber: agree
11 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Forensic Evidence and Research Department


Explanation:
http://wikimapia.org/5507452/الخبرة-القضائية-Forensic-Eviden...

Mr. Mukhtar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanx very much


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Judiciary Experties and Researches Center


Explanation:
the center thats responsiple of conducting and promoting research on federal judicial procedures, court operations, and history

the nile girle
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic