ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

دائرة صندوق التضامن الاجتماعي

English translation: Social Security Fund Department

16:58 Aug 8, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Arabic term or phrase: دائرة صندوق التضامن الاجتماعي
ويأتي التحرك الرسمي عقب احتجاج النزيلات المعنيات بالقضية أمام دائرة صندوق التضامن الاجتماعي بمدينة بنغازي

can you provide official term?

thnx for help
Mandy K
English translation:Social Security Fund Department
Explanation:
The Guarantee Fund recovers amounts owed to it by means of constraints established by the National Social Security Fund (CNSS) and enforced by the Ministry for Social Affairs.
Selected response from:

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Social Security Fund DepartmentHasna Chakir
3the department / service of social supplement / Solidarity fundHopy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Social Security Fund Department


Explanation:
The Guarantee Fund recovers amounts owed to it by means of constraints established by the National Social Security Fund (CNSS) and enforced by the Ministry for Social Affairs.

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
21 hrs

agree  Samar Higazi
1 day16 hrs

agree  Heba Abed
1 day22 hrs

agree  Linda Leib
7 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the department / service of social supplement / Solidarity fund


Explanation:
the department / service of social supplement / Solidarity fund

Hopy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic