KudoZ home » Arabic to English » History

الانتداب - خيره و شره

English translation: Mandate: Pro's and Con's


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الانتداب - خيره و شره
English translation:Mandate: Pro's and Con's
Entered by: Khemais Chaieb

06:15 Jul 10, 2008
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
History
Arabic term or phrase: الانتداب - خيره و شره
It is a title about the British Mandate in Palestine.
Manal
Mandate: Pro's and Con's
Explanation:
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Khemais Chaieb
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Mandate: Pro's and Con'sKhemais Chaieb
4 +2the Mandate - the good and the bad
mbrodie
4The Mandate - its benefits and evils
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Mandate: Pro's and Con's


Language variant: Mandate: advantrages and disadvantages

Explanation:
والله أعلم

Khemais Chaieb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olli Leroy
0 min
  -> Thank you D'Allon

agree  Aljobury: Good choice
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Sam Shalalo
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Sam

agree  Alexander Yeltsov: Mandate: its advantages and disadvantages
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Alexander

agree  sktrans
6 hrs
  -> Thank you SK

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the Mandate - the good and the bad


Explanation:
the positive aspects and the negative

mbrodie
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
17 mins

agree  sktrans
6 hrs

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Mandate - its benefits and evils


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Mohsin Alabdali