KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Human Resources

الاحلال الوظيفي

English translation: employees’ replacement


09:08 Oct 18, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Arabic term or phrase: الاحلال الوظيفي
تنفيذ برامج التدريب الخاصة بخطط الاحلال الوظيفية
Muna khleifat
Jordan
English translation:employees’ replacement
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Job placementSayed Moustafa talawy
4 +2employees’ replacementAhmedAMS
5Job replacementzax
5replacement of employees
Hani Hassaan
5replacement of employees
Saleh Dardeer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
employees’ replacement


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  younes-01
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  zeinaelbaroudy: Execution programs of the relative to practice functional plans of the jobs replacement
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
replacement of employees


Explanation:
replacement of employees

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
replacement of employees


Explanation:
replacement of employees

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Job placement


Explanation:
والتغيير الوظيفي
Job replacement
الإحلال الوظيفي
job placement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2007-10-18 09:48:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لأن إحلال وتغيير الموظفين حاجة
وتسمية العملية حاجة تانية
شكرا
الإحلال بمعني الإدراج لوظيفة لم تكن موجودة أو إستحداث وظيفة أخري مشتقة من عدة وظائف موجودة
أي

لا تعني بالضرورة التغيير والتبديل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2007-10-18 09:49:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهنا المعني تما
job placement plans

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 11:05:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Job description= الوصف الوظيفي
job classification = التصنيف الوظيفي


Sayed Moustafa talawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Saleh Dardeer: dear Sayed, it is توظيف
6 mins
  -> It is HR Dear I got MBA IN HR Dear Quite sure... even if i am not picked up

agree  Assem Mazloum: I trust your MBA, besides, your response makes sense here
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Assem have anice night mate

agree  a1interpreter
16 hrs
  -> Thanks alot...Apperciated

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Job replacement


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish