ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

الفوضى الخلاقة

English translation: creative chaos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الفوضى الخلاقة
English translation:creative chaos
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

21:43 May 25, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Arabic term or phrase: الفوضى الخلاقة
نتمنى ان تنتهى مرحلة الفوضى الخلاقة
atefwasfy
creative chaos
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6creative chaos
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1Creative Anarchy
Tamer Mekhimar
5chaos theory
Abdelmonem Samir


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
creative chaos


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HassanLotfy
3 mins
  -> Many thanks Hassan :)

agree  dimamarcel
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Dima :)

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohsin :)

agree  Liliane Hatem
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks Liliane :)

agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
9 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mokhtar :)

agree  Spiridon: Yes
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks Spiridon :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chaos theory


Explanation:
بالتوفيق


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chaos_theory_in_organizational_...
Abdelmonem Samir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Creative Anarchy


Explanation:
Creative Anarchy

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Salah
55 mins
  -> Thanks!