KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Insurance

البوليصه

English translation: air freight insurance policy ( اي ليست بوليصة الشحن الجوي نفسه بل بوليصة التـامين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:البوليصه
English translation:air freight insurance policy ( اي ليست بوليصة الشحن الجوي نفسه بل بوليصة التـامين
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

19:48 Mar 12, 2008
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / بنود بوليصة التامين
Arabic term or phrase: البوليصه
ما هى شروط بوليصه التامين للشحن الجوى
مونى
air freight insurance policy ( اي ليست بوليصة الشحن الجوي نفسه بل بوليصة التـامين
Explanation:
air freight insurance policy ( sheet form )
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2air freight insurance policy ( اي ليست بوليصة الشحن الجوي نفسه بل بوليصة التـامينSayed Moustafa talawy
4 +2insurance policy
Maryse Trevithick
5policyzax
5airway billAhmedAMS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
airway bill


Explanation:


AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maryse Trevithick: isn't airway bill just the paper work for the shipment?
13 mins
  -> (airway bill = بوليصة الشحن الجوي). Thank you.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insurance policy


Explanation:
.

Maryse Trevithick
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Booth
1 hr

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
( بو ليصة تأمين الشحن الجوي (البوليصه
air freight insurance policy ( اي ليست بوليصة الشحن الجوي نفسه بل بوليصة التـامين


Explanation:
air freight insurance policy ( sheet form )

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Booth
12 mins
  ->  Thanks a lot Emandan Apperciated Man

agree  natasha stoyanova: that's it!
1 hr
  -> Thanks Natasha

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
policy


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish