KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

المأجور

English translation: rented premises/property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المأجور
English translation:rented premises/property
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

06:27 Jan 21, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: المأجور
مع الاحتفاظ بأي نص مخالف في الشروط الخاصة وعلى الأخص تعريف المأجور،إن عقد الإيجار لايشمل المساحات المخصصة للمرائب والحدود الخارجية للمأجور بحيث يبقى عقد الإيجار مقتصرا على محيط المأجور الداخلي فقط.
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
rented premises/property
Explanation:
http://lav.proz.com/kudoz/644736



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-21 06:31:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هي العين المؤجرة في الحقيقة
Selected response from:

Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9rented premises/propertyMona Ragaei
4 +1rental
hanysalah


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
rented premises/property


Explanation:
http://lav.proz.com/kudoz/644736



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-21 06:31:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هي العين المؤجرة في الحقيقة

Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
20 mins
  -> Mashkour

agree  Aljobury: agree
31 mins
  -> Mashkour

agree  Amira Mansour
50 mins
  -> Mashkourah

agree  kifahl: or leased
1 hr
  -> Mashkour

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  AhmedAMS
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ghada Samir
10 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rental


Explanation:
rented property

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: I go for rented property as complete term
1 day33 mins
  -> Thanx