KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

والمشــــــار اليــــــــه فيما بعد بالمدير

English translation: (Reeferred to hereinafter as "Manager")


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:والمشــــــار اليــــــــه فيما بعد بالمدير
English translation:(Reeferred to hereinafter as "Manager")
Entered by: romeo10

19:53 Feb 13, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: والمشــــــار اليــــــــه فيما بعد بالمدير
2 - السيد/ __________________ المقــــــيم فى ______________ ______________________ الجنسية _________________ بطاقة عائلية/شخصية رقم _______ جواز سفر رقم _____________
(والمشــــــار اليــــــــه فيما بعد بالمدير)
romeo10
(Reeferred to hereinafter as "Manager")
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
I appreciate your effort
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +21(Reeferred to hereinafter as "Manager")
Alaa AHMED
5the adverted to hereunder as manager
amky
4below designated as "Manager"
Reham Mamdouh


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +21
(Reeferred to hereinafter as "Manager")


Explanation:
--

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
I appreciate your effort

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum:
4 mins

agree  Amira Mansour: or hereinafter referred to as "Manager".
9 mins

agree  Aljobury: Yes referred to
11 mins

agree  Sami Khamou: I also agree with Amira
18 mins

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
20 mins

agree  Ghada Samir
28 mins

agree  mbrodie: the manager (or director, depends on context)
39 mins

agree  Nesrin: also with mbrodie (could be "director")
40 mins

agree  hanysalah
44 mins

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
47 mins

agree  A-E-D
51 mins

agree  Noha Mostafa: agree
54 mins

agree  Mona Helal: also: referred (note spelling) to hereinunder as "the manager"
54 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr

agree  Steve Booth
1 hr

agree  ahmadwadan.com: I usually use Amiras' version.
9 hrs

agree  Mona Ragaei: hereinafter referred to as "Manager"more commonyl used
10 hrs

agree  Khalid Nasir
11 hrs

agree  Nisreen Barakat: Referred to hereinafter "the manager"
12 hrs

agree  Wa'ad Younane: agree with: hereinafter/hereinunder referred to as "Manager/Director"
13 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day3 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the adverted to hereunder as manager


Explanation:
.

amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below designated as "Manager"


Explanation:
"designated " means "referred to" as well.

Reham Mamdouh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic