KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

يقر المدير بأن تعهداته والتزاماته الواردة فى هذا العقد

English translation: the manager aknowledges that his obligations and duties included in this contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:يقر المدير بأن تعهداته والتزاماته الواردة فى هذا العقد
English translation:the manager aknowledges that his obligations and duties included in this contract
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

18:54 Feb 14, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: يقر المدير بأن تعهداته والتزاماته الواردة فى هذا العقد
3-4 يقر المدير بـــــــــــأن تعهداته والتزاماتــــــــه الواردة فـــــــى هــــــــــــذا العقــــــد جــــــــزء لا يتجـــــزأ من التزاماتـــــــــه الجوهرية وان تنــــفيذها بدقة وعنايـــــــــة
romeo10
the manager aknowledges that his obligations and duties included in this contract
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-02-14 19:13:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the manager aknowledges that the obligations and duties included in this contract ....

Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the manager aknowledges that his obligations and duties included in this contract
Assem Mazloum
5The Manager certifies that his commitments and duties included in this contractAljobury
4the manager states that his pledges and commitments herein set forth are..
hanysalah
3The principal concurs that that his duties and obligations included in this contractZareh Darakjian Ph.D.
3The director declares that his obligations and commitments as per this contract...Yasser El Helw


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The principal concurs that that his duties and obligations included in this contract


Explanation:
are part of his general obligations...

not sure about "duties" here...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-14 19:02:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or ... are part and parcel f his core obligations and that their execution with care and concern...

may be instead of part and parcel we could say "and indivisible part of his core obligations"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-14 19:03:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also, may be "mentioned in this contract" is better... than "included".

Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArmenianArmenian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the manager aknowledges that his obligations and duties included in this contract


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-02-14 19:13:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the manager aknowledges that the obligations and duties included in this contract ....



Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
4 hrs
  -> thank you brother

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
4 hrs
  -> thank you Hervana

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the manager states that his pledges and commitments herein set forth are..


Explanation:
legal/contract wording

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The director declares that his obligations and commitments as per this contract...


Explanation:
Good luck

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Manager certifies that his commitments and duties included in this contract


Explanation:
Good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8