KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

وحيث أن الشركة ترغب فى تعييــــــن مديرا لمكتــــــب التمثيل فى مصر

English translation: whereas the company wishes to appoint a manager for its representation office in...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وحيث أن الشركة ترغب فى تعييــــــن مديرا لمكتــــــب التمثيل فى مصر
English translation:whereas the company wishes to appoint a manager for its representation office in...
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

17:21 Feb 15, 2008
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: وحيث أن الشركة ترغب فى تعييــــــن مديرا لمكتــــــب التمثيل فى مصر
وحيث أن الشركة ترغب فى تعييــــــن مديرا لمكتــــــب التمثيل فى مصر فقـــــــد تلاقت ارادة الطرفين لتحرير هذا العقد بتعيين الطــــــرف الثانــــــى مديرا لمكتب تمثيل الشركة الطرف الأول فى مصر طبقا للشروط الآتية
romeo10
whereas the company wishes to appoint a manager for its representation office in...
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3whereas the company wishes to appoint a manager for its representation office in...
Assem Mazloum
5As the company desires to appoint a manager for its representation office in EgyptAljobury
4whereas the COMPANY is desirous to appoint a manager for its representative office in Egyot,
hanysalah
4as the company wishes to assign a director for its representation office in....
A-E-D


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As the company desires to appoint a manager for its representation office in Egypt


Explanation:
Good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
whereas the company wishes to appoint a manager for its representation office in...


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan
4 mins
  -> thank you dear Hani

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
2 hrs
  -> thank you Mohamed

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
3 hrs
  -> thank you Mohsin

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as the company wishes to assign a director for its representation office in....


Explanation:
good luck

A-E-D
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whereas the COMPANY is desirous to appoint a manager for its representative office in Egyot,


Explanation:
formal contract wording

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-02-15 21:11:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

whereas the "COMPANY" is desirous to appoint a manager for its representative office in Egypt,

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): AhmedAMS, Neamaat Shehatah, Abdallah Ali