KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

المساحات الفعلية المخصصة

English translation: actual allocated areas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المساحات الفعلية المخصصة
English translation:actual allocated areas
Entered by: AhmedAMS

13:12 Mar 11, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: المساحات الفعلية المخصصة
In a legal contract relating to a financial deal. One of the conditions of the deal reads "الالتزام بسداد مقابل اشغال شهري عن المساحات الفعلية المخصصة لكل موقع من المواقع المخصصة لكم"
Ruth Braine
United Kingdom
actual allocated areas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5actual allocated areasAhmedAMS
5 +2The actual area allotted/allocated/assigned
Nadia Ayoub
5The actual spaces asseignednaeim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
actual allocated areas


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
30 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  sktrans
34 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  natasha stoyanova
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
17 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Noha Mostafa
4 days
  -> Thank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The actual area allotted/allocated/assigned


Explanation:
all of these have the same meaning

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw: "Allotted" is quite nice!
35 mins
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Aljobury
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Ms. Sahar.

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The actual spaces asseigned


Explanation:
more suitable to the field discussed

naeim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic