KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

اتفاق خاص بتقديم خدمات لشركة مساهمة

English translation: Agreement to provide services to a joint stock company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:اتفاق خاص بتقديم خدمات لشركة مساهمة
English translation:Agreement to provide services to a joint stock company
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

20:18 Apr 4, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / type of a contract
Arabic term or phrase: اتفاق خاص بتقديم خدمات لشركة مساهمة
اتفاق خاص
بتقديم خدمات لشركة ..................المساهمة
Dina Ali
Egypt
Agreement to provide services to a joint stock company
Explanation:
كلمة "خاص" في كثير من العقود السعودية أصبحت من الزوائد الكلامية التي لا تعني شيئا محددا وهي دليل آخر على ضعف لغة المحاميين العرب بصفة عامة والمحاميين السعوديين بصفة خاصة
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Agreement to provide services to a joint stock company
Mohsin Alabdali
5Agreement on Rendering Services to a Joint Stock Companynatasha stoyanova
5Special Agreement for rendering service for Shareholding Company.Sayed Moustafa talawy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Special Agreement for rendering service for Shareholding Company.


Explanation:
As so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-04 20:27:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

second for should be changed to (to)

sorry

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Agreement on Rendering Services to a Joint Stock Company


Explanation:
خاص = related to/about, i.e. for/on/of
لشركة مساهمة = Joint Stock Company

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Agreement to provide services to a joint stock company


Explanation:
كلمة "خاص" في كثير من العقود السعودية أصبحت من الزوائد الكلامية التي لا تعني شيئا محددا وهي دليل آخر على ضعف لغة المحاميين العرب بصفة عامة والمحاميين السعوديين بصفة خاصة

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
4 hrs
  -> Many thaks.