string(12) "www.proz.com" string(172) "/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law%3A_contracts/2524138-%D8%AD%D9%83%D9%85_%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D9%88%D8%B5%D9%89_%D9%88%D8%AD%D9%83%D9%85_%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%88%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%AB.html" array(1) { ["path"]=> string(172) "/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law%3A_contracts/2524138-%D8%AD%D9%83%D9%85_%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D9%88%D8%B5%D9%89_%D9%88%D8%AD%D9%83%D9%85_%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%88%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%AB.html" }
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

حكم الموصى وحكم الوارث

English translation: The legatee shall be deemed an heir.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حكم الموصى وحكم الوارث
English translation:The legatee shall be deemed an heir.
Entered by: Abdulla Autahunov

06:48 Apr 9, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: حكم الموصى وحكم الوارث
Sorry for troubling you again. Pls help to translate this sentence.
ويكون حكم الموصى له حكم الوارث
Abdulla Autahunov
Uzbekistan
The legatee shall be deemed an heir.
Explanation:
The legatee shall be subject to the same rules applicable to the heir.
Selected response from:

Akram Darwish
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The legatee shall be deemed an heir.Akram Darwish
4 +1The intended beneficiary of will shall be treated as an heirMoodi
4regulation/clause of the bequeath recepient and regulation of the inheritantnatasha stoyanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulation/clause of the bequeath recepient and regulation of the inheritant


Explanation:
-

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The intended beneficiary of will shall be treated as an heir


Explanation:
لدينا في الوصية أركان معروفة كالموصي testator و الموصى له/لهم beneficiary of will ومنفذ الوصية Executor و الشهود Witnesses




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-04-09 15:34:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بالشقلوب ههههههه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-04-09 15:35:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gibraltarlaws.gov.gi/articles/1964-08o.pdf

قد يفيد في التأكيد

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
34 mins

25 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The legatee shall be deemed an heir.


Explanation:
The legatee shall be subject to the same rules applicable to the heir.

Example sentence(s):
  • تنتقل حصة كل شريك إلى أوصيائه المتنازل لهم فقط، ويكون حكم الموصى له حكم الوارث.
Akram Darwish
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic