KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

في الباعث والسبب

English translation: mobile / motive and the cause


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:في الباعث والسبب
English translation:mobile / motive and the cause
Entered by: Sam Berner

11:49 Feb 2, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / commercial law, litigation, claims
Arabic term or phrase: في الباعث والسبب
هذا نص من لائحة دعوى في قضية مدنية بالمحاكم البحرانية:

"كما وقع المدعى عليهم في الغلط في الباعث وفي السبب وفي كل ظروف التقاعد.."

أعتقد بأن الكاتب يقصد "التعاقد" هنا..
Sam Berner
Australia
mobile / motive and the cause
Explanation:
Mona Jreige Glossary of Legal terms, Librairie du Liban, 2007
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7mobile / motive and the cause
zkt
5incentive and cause
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4the impetus and the cause
Tarik Boussetta
4trigger and cause
Noha Kamal, PhD.
3the cause and end pursued
Khalid Nasir
3cause and reason
Alexander Yeltsov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trigger and cause


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
mobile / motive and the cause


Explanation:
Mona Jreige Glossary of Legal terms, Librairie du Liban, 2007

zkt
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed: Agree
32 mins
  -> شكرًا هبة

agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: agree
1 hr
  -> شكرًا مصطفى

agree  Maryse Trevithick
1 hr
  -> شكرًا ماريز

agree  Aymene Zermane
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا أيمن

agree  Ahmed Alami
2 hrs
  -> ِكرًا أحمد

agree  a1interpreter
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا!

agree  Ayman Hemeida
1 day1 hr
  -> شكرًا أيمن

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cause and reason


Explanation:
cause and reason

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incentive and cause


Explanation:
incentive and cause

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-02 13:33:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Today, as regards humanity, its highest expression is idealism, the incentive and cause of human activity.
http://www.souledout.org/cosmology/7rays/ray6.html

Example sentence(s):
  • Sales Incentives and Cause-Related Marketing

    Reference: http://causerelatedmarketing.blogspot.com/2006/12/sales-ince...
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the impetus and the cause


Explanation:
the impetus and the cause

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the cause and end pursued


Explanation:
the cause and end end pursued for contracting
السبب القصدي :
الهدف القريب المباشر الذي يقصد العاقد لتحقيقه من وراء العقد.
ثابت في العقد لا يتغير في العقد الواحد من عاقد الى آخر.
هو سبب موضوعي في العقد لا يتأثر ببواعث ونوايا العاقد.

الباعث :
الهدف البعيد غير المباشر الذي يقصد العاقد لتحقيقه من وراء العقد.
الغرض الذي يبتغي العاقد تحقيقه من وراء الهدف القريب المباشر.
متغيرغير ثابت في العقد من عاقد الى آخر.
هو الباعث الشخصي للتعاقد، فيختلف من شخص لآخر.

النظريـة الحديثـة فـي السـبب -نظـرية الباعـث
القضاء الفرنسي :تنظر الى السبب نظرة أوسع أفقاً من المدرسة التقليدية، اذ تعتد بكل من القصد المباشر للالتزام (السبب القصدي) + الغرض غير المباشر، أي الباعث الى التعاقد-
the end pursued
الهدف:
حماية المتعاقد (باشتراط السبب القصدي المباشر / القريب)
حماية المجتمع (باشتراط مشروعية السبب الباعث الى التعاقد)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-02-02 15:22:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if link is not valid, try this:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="'Contract and Agreem...


    Reference: http://law.kuniv.edu.kw/mashael/Lecture%20Handout%2017.doc.
Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8