KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

كتاب التكليف

English translation: charging letter/charging order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:كتاب التكليف
English translation:charging letter/charging order
Entered by: May Saleh

15:30 Feb 15, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: كتاب التكليف
التأكد من مطابقة توقيع المالك على غلاف المخططات وكتاب التكليف
May Saleh
Syria
charging letter/charging order
Explanation:
خطاب التفويض بتنفيذ المشروع
Selected response from:

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Letter of Appointment/Mandate (Letter)Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4 +1letter of authorization
Alexander Yeltsov
5charging letter/charging order
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4Assigning book
Murad AWAD


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
charging letter/charging order


Explanation:
خطاب التفويض بتنفيذ المشروع

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks for your help

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letter of authorization


Explanation:
ﻳﻄﻠﺐ ﻧﻘﻞ ﻧﺺ ﻛﺘﺎﺏ ﺍﻟﺘﻜﻠﻴﻒ ﻋﻠﻰ ﺍﻟﻮﺭﻕ ﺍﻟﺮﲰﻲ ﻟﻠﺸﺮﻛﺔ ﺍﻟﺮﺍﻏﺒﺔ ﺑﺎﻻﺷﺘﺮﺍﻙ ... 3- The text of the letter of authorization should be transcribed onto the official ...
http://www.peife.gov.sy/pdf/1.pdf

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  safinaz akil
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thank you, safinaz!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Assigning book


Explanation:
Assigning book

Murad AWAD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Letter of Appointment/Mandate (Letter)


Explanation:
Apparently this is referring to a letter defining roles and responsibilities.

Sometimes the mandate may not be apparent in the appointment letter itself but could be set out in another memorandum or bylaws

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-15 17:00:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذا عبارة عن الخطاب الذي يؤكد صلاحية الموقع على المخطط أو اللئحة التي تشير إلى هذه الصلاحية (ولذلك المقترح الثاني)، إذا لم يتم تحديد الصلاحية في مذكرة أو قرار التعيين أو التكليف بهذا العمل بالتحديد.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-15 17:10:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يوجد النص التالي في الرابط http:\\www.australianfm.com.au/Commercial/Mandate Form - 3.doc :

"following which all other aspects of the Letter of Appointment/Mandate come into effect ..."
وعنوان الوثيقة هو نفس ما أقترح هاهنا

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah
18 hrs
  -> Thanks Samah

agree  Heba Abed: Agree
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks Heba

agree  Mohammad Arrajihi
4 days