KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

الفراغة

English translation: conveyancing/evacuation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الفراغة
English translation:conveyancing/evacuation
Entered by: abdurrahman

01:03 Feb 19, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / عقد بيع وشراء سوري
Arabic term or phrase: الفراغة
باع المالك قيدا للعقار عقاره بموجب حكم محكمة الى محمد ومحمد باع العقار نفسه بموجب حكم محكمة الى ص بعد الحكمين تم اجراء الفراغة رضائيا من المالك قيدا الى المشتري الأخير ص ٌٌإلا ان الإشارتين بقيتا على المحضر
abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
conveyancing
Explanation:
Appropriate terminology - see link
Selected response from:

Matthew Beeston
United Kingdom
Grading comment
جزاكم الله خيراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ownership transferring
mohammed elkhteeb
5vacation / evacuationzax
4 +1Transfer of ownership
Iman Khaireddine
4 +1conveyancingMatthew Beeston
4vacating of realty/realty vacating
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4Transfer
randam


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transfer


Explanation:
legal transfer of the property from one party to another.

randam
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكم الله خيراً


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Transfer of ownership


Explanation:
الإفراغ أو الفراغة :
هو نقل ملكية العقار من طرف إلى طرف أخر لدى جهات الاختصاص .
http://www.akaryat.com/pages.php?PageType=CityInfo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-19 02:07:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.allexperts.com/q/Real-Estate-Law-930/Transfer-owne...

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكم الله خيراً


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terjumaan
10 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vacating of realty/realty vacating


Explanation:
vacating of realty/realty vacating

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكم الله خيراً


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ownership transferring


Explanation:
الفراغة هى نقل ملكية العقار من شخص لاخر

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكم الله خيراً


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conveyancing


Explanation:
Appropriate terminology - see link


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Conveyancing
Matthew Beeston
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
جزاكم الله خيراً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vacation / evacuation


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكم الله خيراً