ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

الاستقدام

English translation: recruitment office

12:03 Nov 6, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / عقد قانونى
Arabic term or phrase: الاستقدام
تقديم شهادة من مصلحة الزكاة والدخل تفيد تسديد ما يستحق من زكاة أو ضريبة وكذلك شهادة من التأمينات الاجتماعية والاستقدام
Nourhan Rizq
English translation:recruitment office
Explanation:
recruitment office

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-11-06 12:19:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or 'expatriate recruitment bureau'
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5overseas employmentghassan al-Alem
5expatriation
Osama Shahin
4Bring workers
elsayed fayed
3recruitment office
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recruitment office


Explanation:
recruitment office

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-11-06 12:19:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or 'expatriate recruitment bureau'

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expatriation


Explanation:
expatriation = migration from a place (especially migration from your native country in order to settle in another)


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/expatriation
Osama Shahin
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bring workers


Explanation:
-

elsayed fayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overseas employment


Explanation:
Engaging manpower from abroad.

ghassan al-Alem
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4