KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

كتاب تعهّد

English translation: letter of undertaking


07:30 Sep 5, 2008
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Arabic term or phrase: كتاب تعهّد
تعهّد بوقف استعمال علامة تجاريّة
Sue16
English translation:letter of undertaking
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3letter of undertaking
Wa'ad Younane
5promisezax


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
letter of undertaking


Explanation:
:)

Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  azmi jbeili: undertaking
3 mins

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
17 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
20 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
promise


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish