ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

صحيفة دعوى

English translation: declaration / initiatory pleading

07:27 Jun 21, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Arabic term or phrase: صحيفة دعوى
صحيفة دعوى قضائية
swan83
English translation:declaration / initiatory pleading
Explanation:
declaration / initiatory pleading
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you for this answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1declaration / initiatory pleading
Muhammad Atallah
5 +1statement of claim
hassan zekry
5declarationLlewelyn Jones


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declaration / initiatory pleading


Explanation:
declaration / initiatory pleading

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you for this answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Kamel
6 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statement of claim


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NativeArabic
2 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Abdulrahman!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declaration


Explanation:
declaration

Llewelyn Jones
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish