KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

رسوم قطعية

English translation: fixed fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:رسوم قطعية
English translation:fixed fees
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

20:34 Nov 9, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / column heading on Saudi import documentation
Arabic term or phrase: رسوم قطعية
Your help will be much appreciated, many thanks
mbrodie
United Kingdom
fixed fees
Explanation:
fixed fees

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-11-09 21:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

peremptory Fees
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fixed feesSayed Moustafa talawy
5imposed dutieszax


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fixed fees


Explanation:
fixed fees

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-11-09 21:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

peremptory Fees

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
57 mins
  ->  thanks Mohsen

agree  Assem Mazloum:
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Assem

agree  Samya Salem
4 hrs
  -> Thanks friend

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imposed duties


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4