KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

تحصيل بنكي

English translation: bank collection


21:16 Nov 11, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / on customs declaration form
Arabic term or phrase: تحصيل بنكي
It is a method of paying duty. I look forward to your ideas. Many thanks.
mbrodie
United Kingdom
English translation:bank collection
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
many thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bank collection
Mohsin Alabdali
4Bank Customs Collection/ Customs Duty Collection By BankHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4bank cash collect
hanysalah


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank cash collect


Explanation:
يتولى البنك عملية التحصيل من العملاء

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bank Customs Collection/ Customs Duty Collection By Bank


Explanation:
There are many ways to say this but this should be sufficient.


    Reference: http://dictionary.sakhr.com/idrisidic_2MM.asp?Lang=E-A&Sub=c...
    Reference: http://books.google.com/books?id=WU1-Xq6wc8wC&dq=Customs+Col...
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3
The asker has declined this answer

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank collection


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ahmed: Brazilian Bank Transfer provides support for the most common Brazilian payment methods: Bank Collection and Credit-to Account. http://download-east.oracle.com/docs/cd/A60725_05/html/comnl...
32 mins