ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

قانون الموجبات اللبناني

English translation: the Lebanese code of obligations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:قانون الموجبات اللبناني
English translation:the Lebanese code of obligations
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

06:43 Jan 24, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: قانون الموجبات اللبناني
قانون الموجبات اللبناني

شكرا جزيلا
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
the Lebanese code of obligations
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

kifahl
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5the Lebanese code of obligations
kifahl
5law of obligations and contract
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
law of obligations and contract


Explanation:
law of obligations and contract
قانون الموجبات والعقود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-24 06:51:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المادة 1- الموجب هو رابطة قانونية تجعل لشخص او لعدة اشخاص حقيقيين او معنويين صفة المديون تجاه شخص او عدة اشخاص يوصفون بالدائنين

المادة 2- الموجب المدني هو الذي يستطيع الدائن ان يوجب تنفيذه على المديون و الموجب الطبيعي هو واجب قانوني لا يمكن تطلب تنفيذه، على ان تنفيذه الاختياري يكون له من الشأن والمفاعيل ما يكون لتنفيذ الموجب المدني.
http://ar.jurispedia.org/index.php/في_الموجبات



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-01-24 06:52:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الأخطاء الإملائية بسبب الاقتباس من المصدر
بالتوفيق

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the Lebanese code of obligations


Explanation:
.

kifahl
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr
  -> thank you Mohsin

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> thanks Ahmed

agree  zkt
6 hrs
  -> thank you zkt

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
9 hrs
  -> thanks Alexander

agree  hanysalah
12 hrs
  -> thank you hany