KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

الدائرة 17 مدني كلي

English translation: Seventeenth general civil division


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الدائرة 17 مدني كلي
English translation:Seventeenth general civil division
Entered by: Bright Bridge

09:42 Feb 21, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / إقرار من محام في الإسكندرية/مصر
Arabic term or phrase: الدائرة 17 مدني كلي
".... وكلفته بالحضور أمام محكمة اسكندرية الابتدائية الدائرة 17 مدني كلي ...."
Mona Helal
17th general civil circle / department
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Bright Bridge
Morocco
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
417th general civil circle / department
Bright Bridge
4Civil court of first instance for the seventeenth district
Aisha Maniar
4Sector-17 Urban
Shaukat Hayat
317th precinctYasser El Helw


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الدائرة 17 مدني كلي
Civil court of first instance for the seventeenth district


Explanation:
...

Aisha Maniar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الدائرة 17 مدني كلي
17th precinct


Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-21 11:33:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Precinct ThreeAs Constable we strive to master civil law process service and court order ... We shall serve the Precinct Three Justice Court and all courts of the State ...
wcportals.wilco.org/constables/pct3/index_main.htm - 63k - Cached - Similar pages


Filing Civil CasesInformation about Justice Court Suits and Civil Cases in the Harris County Justice of ... If there is more than one Justice of the Peace within a precinct, ...
www.jp.hctx.net/suits/filing.htm - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Pinal County Justice Courts - [Precinct 8 Judge]Justice Courts Precinct 8 Judge: ... Judge Sulley has an extensive background in both civil and criminal litigation and has served as a prosecutor for the ...
co.pinal.az.us/JusticeCourts/Pre8.asp - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الدائرة 17 مدني كلي
17th general civil circle / department


Explanation:


Bright Bridge
Morocco
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sector-17 Urban


Explanation:
I think it is to be translated in this way.

Shaukat Hayat
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 16