KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

ليسمع الحكم بصحة ونفاذ عقد البيع الابتدائي

English translation: For the hearing of the validity and enforcement of the primary sales contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ليسمع الحكم بصحة ونفاذ عقد البيع الابتدائي
English translation:For the hearing of the validity and enforcement of the primary sales contract
Entered by: Mona Helal

09:52 Feb 21, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / إقرار من محام في الإسكندرية/مصر
Arabic term or phrase: ليسمع الحكم بصحة ونفاذ عقد البيع الابتدائي
"أنا المحضر .... قد أعلنت المعلن إليه بصورة من هذا وكلفته بالحضور أمام محكمة اسكندرية .... وذلك بجلستها التي ستنعقد الساعة ... صباح يوم ... ليسمع الحكم بصحة ونفاذ عقد البيع الابتدائي المؤرخ .... "
Mona Helal
to rule the preliminary sales contract valid and enforceable
Explanation:
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-21 10:09:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sales Contract (Installment Payments)Sales Contract for Installment Payments ... and shall be modified, amended or only limited to the extend necessary to render it valid and enforceable. ...
katahdinartproject.com/ Insallment%20Plan%20Sales%20Contract.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages


PeetLaw -- Purchase and Sales ContractIn order to be a valid and enforceable contract, an agreement to purchase real property must be in writing and need only describe the property generally, ...
www.peetlaw.com/purchase_contract.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


Realty Times - Real Estate News and AdviceWe included a home inspection contingency in our sales contract, ... limitation of liability clause at issue was valid and enforceable in limiting (the home ...
realtytimes.com/rtcpages/20031013_liability.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages


[
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to hear the judge ordering that the primary sale contract is correct and valid
Bright Bridge
3 +1to rule the preliminary sales contract valid and enforceableYasser El Helw


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ليسمع الحكم بصحة ونفاذ عقد البيع الابتدائي
to rule the preliminary sales contract valid and enforceable


Explanation:
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-21 10:09:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sales Contract (Installment Payments)Sales Contract for Installment Payments ... and shall be modified, amended or only limited to the extend necessary to render it valid and enforceable. ...
katahdinartproject.com/ Insallment%20Plan%20Sales%20Contract.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages


PeetLaw -- Purchase and Sales ContractIn order to be a valid and enforceable contract, an agreement to purchase real property must be in writing and need only describe the property generally, ...
www.peetlaw.com/purchase_contract.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


Realty Times - Real Estate News and AdviceWe included a home inspection contingency in our sales contract, ... limitation of liability clause at issue was valid and enforceable in limiting (the home ...
realtytimes.com/rtcpages/20031013_liability.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages


[


Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aisha Maniar: I would say here...to rule the initial sales contract....
2 mins
  -> Thank you Aida

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ليسمع الحكم بصحة ونفاذ عقد البيع الابتدائي
to hear the judge ordering that the primary sale contract is correct and valid


Explanation:


Bright Bridge
Morocco
PRO pts in category: 8