KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

المنذر إليها

English translation: Warnee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المنذر إليها
English translation:Warnee
Entered by: Mona Helal

04:41 Feb 22, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Egypt
Arabic term or phrase: المنذر إليها
in a document entitled: إنذار رسمي there appears the following text:

المنذر/..... يمتلك شقة كائنة في .... وذلك منذ أكثر من 20 عاما وقد نما إلى علم المنذر أن المنذر إليها تشرع في .... بيع هذه الشقة لنفسها بدو ن ....
Mona Helal
Warnee
Explanation:
Warnee
This applies to both male and female persons
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Tenant, Lessee or Leaseholder (The Notified Party)
soamo19
3Warnee
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Warnee


Explanation:
Warnee
This applies to both male and female persons

Sami Khamou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tenant, Lessee or Leaseholder (The Notified Party)


Explanation:
Tenant, Lessee or Leaseholder (The Notified Party)

soamo19
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8