KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

مذكرة الحفظ

English translation: file report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مذكرة الحفظ
English translation:file report
Entered by: zax

10:18 Aug 15, 2006
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: مذكرة الحفظ
إدراج الشهادة في مذكرة الحفظ

شكرا ً جزيلا
Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
file report
Explanation:
Zax
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5file reportzax
3 +1Trial transcript
Mohamed Ghazal
3maintaining note
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
2Archive, dossier
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maintaining note


Explanation:
maintaining note

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trial transcript


Explanation:
Normally trial transcript or more commonly known as "the record"


    Reference: http://cryptome.org/usa-v-ubl-dt.htm
Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
3 days23 hrs
  -> Thanks

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
file report


Explanation:
Zax

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Archive, dossier


Explanation:
regards



Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4