KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

حكم غير قابل للطعن

English translation: unappealable ruling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حكم غير قابل للطعن
English translation:unappealable ruling
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

22:06 Mar 21, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: حكم غير قابل للطعن
و قد ينتقل هذا المظلوم الى درجة أعلى من درجات التقاضي، و يقضي سنوات أخرى، من أجل أن يصل بعد عناء الى حكم نهائي غير قابل للطعن
ghadasakr
unappealable ruling
Explanation:
unappealable ruling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-21 22:11:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.moj.gov.sa/Documentations/PROCEDURE_BEFORE_SHARIA...
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
i knew from the begining that your answer is the one but i needed to hear other opinions.thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7unappealable ruling
Ehab Tantawy
5uncontestable judgementzax
5unappealable verdict
the Train


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
unappealable ruling


Explanation:
unappealable ruling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-21 22:11:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.moj.gov.sa/Documentations/PROCEDURE_BEFORE_SHARIA...

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
i knew from the begining that your answer is the one but i needed to hear other opinions.thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aisha Maniar: or "a final and unappealable decisioN"
44 mins
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, Aisha

agree  R Farhat
1 hr
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, Randa

agree  Lamis Maalouf
3 hrs
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, Lamis

agree  AhmedAMS
3 hrs
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, Ahmed

agree  Ahmed Ahmed
6 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, Ahmed Abdu

agree  Amir Kamel
1 day14 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, eng_ara

agree  Ahmed Dahman
574 days
  -> Thanks Mr. Dahman

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unappealable verdict


Explanation:
unappealable verdict

the Train
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uncontestable judgement


Explanation:
final judgement.

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44