ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

نيابة النقض

English translation: Prosecution Office of Cassation

15:33 Apr 25, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Libyan Law
Arabic term or phrase: نيابة النقض
يشترط لقيد اسم المحامي بجدول المحامين أمام المحكمة العليا أن يكون قد اشتغل بالمحاماة ست سنوات دون انقطاع من تاريخ قبوله بجدول المحامين المقررين أمام محاكم الاستئناف ويجب أن يثبت من أعماله وأبحاثه القانونية ما يؤهله للترافع أمام المحكمة العليا.
ب- يقدم طلب القيد في هذا الجدول إلى لجنة قبول تشكل سنويا من :-
1 - اثنين من مستشاري المحكمة العليا تختارهما جمعيتها العمومية سنويا ويرأس اللجنة أقدمهما.
2 - أحد رؤساء النيابة بنيابة النقض.


This is a Libyan law regarding advocacy. Does anyone know the exact translation of "نيابة النقض" ?
Your help is much appreciated, thanks.
Ziad Marzouka
English translation:Prosecution Office of Cassation
Explanation:
Mrs. Pavlina NIKOLOVA – Prosecutor, Head of Section at the Supreme Prosecution Office of Cassation



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-25 16:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or Cassation Prosecution Office
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prosecution at cassation court
hanysalah
2Prosecution Office of Cassation
Ahmed Ahmed


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Prosecution Office of Cassation


Explanation:
Mrs. Pavlina NIKOLOVA – Prosecutor, Head of Section at the Supreme Prosecution Office of Cassation



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-25 16:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or Cassation Prosecution Office


    Reference: http://www.mjeli.government.bg/Npk/news.aspx?cc=en&
Ahmed Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prosecution at cassation court


Explanation:
legal term translation

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39