KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

مقررات الصرف

English translation: Assessed or Planned expenditures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مقررات الصرف
English translation:Assessed or Planned expenditures
Entered by: zkt

20:52 Jun 28, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / legal text
Arabic term or phrase: مقررات الصرف
يجب التعاقد في حدود الاحتياجات مع مراعاه مستويات التخزين ومعدلات الاستهلاك ومقررات الصرف
xxxhanan hussei
Assessed or Planned expenditures
Explanation:
قاموس المصطلحات التجارية والاقتصادية والمالية
منى جريج
مكتبة لبنان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2007-06-28 21:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you might also say Scheduled expenditures
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Assessed or Planned expenditures
zkt
4 +3expenditure limits
Abdallah Ali
5 +1allocation dispensingChicagoLinguist
5issuance qota (limits)Sayed Moustafa talawy
3items of expenditure
Alexander Yeltsov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
expenditure limits


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rifat Ali
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  amalea
9 days
  -> Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
issuance qota (limits)


Explanation:
storing levels , consumption rates and issuance qota ( limits)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-06-28 21:00:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

these terms seems to be used in storing and warehousing

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 26

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Assessed or Planned expenditures


Explanation:
قاموس المصطلحات التجارية والاقتصادية والمالية
منى جريج
مكتبة لبنان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2007-06-28 21:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you might also say Scheduled expenditures

zkt
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali: I like 'Planned expenditures'
1 min
  -> I too prefer planned but I found both. Thank you Abdallah

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 mins
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Lamis Maalouf
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Lamis

agree  mbrodie
6 hrs
  -> Thank you mbrodie

agree  a1interpreter
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Hamadani

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Alexander

agree  Sahar Moussly
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Sahar

agree  Rehab Mohamed
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Rehab

agree  amalea
9 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allocation dispensing


Explanation:


ChicagoLinguist
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  naramsin: agree
2 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
items of expenditure


Explanation:
Just another version.

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 33