KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

وجاهي

English translation: final peremptory approval ( وجاهي / نهائي / قطعي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وجاهي
English translation:final peremptory approval ( وجاهي / نهائي / قطعي
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

14:47 Jul 6, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / القرار وجاهي
Arabic term or phrase: وجاهي
نوع القرار الصادر عن المحكمة: وجاهي
اكتسب الدرجة القطعية بمضي المدة القانوينة
Khalid Hantash
Palestine
final peremptory approval ( وجاهي / نهائي / قطعي
Explanation:
final peremptory approval . /the decisive confirmation
سواء بالموافقة النهائية أو بمرور الوقت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-07-06 15:13:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Type of the court decision is : final gaind class peremptory approval due to expiry of the legal term period
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3in presence
Abdallah Ali
5 +1final peremptory approval ( وجاهي / نهائي / قطعيSayed Moustafa talawy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
final peremptory approval ( وجاهي / نهائي / قطعي


Explanation:
final peremptory approval . /the decisive confirmation
سواء بالموافقة النهائية أو بمرور الوقت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-07-06 15:13:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Type of the court decision is : final gaind class peremptory approval due to expiry of the legal term period

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amalea
1 day18 hrs
  -> thanks amalea very much

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in presence


Explanation:
in presence وجاهي: حضوري

in the presence of parties (after oral proceedings) وجاهيا: حضوريا

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Ahmed Dahman
468 days
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Lamis Maalouf: It is never too late to agree. I am glad that the question was asked again. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2942764#answ_
503 days
  -> Right :)