KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

وصف الحكم

English translation: Sentence/verdict description


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وصف الحكم
English translation:Sentence/verdict description
Entered by: hanysalah

22:22 Oct 21, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: وصف الحكم
criminal record from saudi arabia
Abby Gomaa
Sentence/verdict description
Explanation:
stating the reasons of the ruling
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Sentence/verdict description
hanysalah
3 +2judgement/Sentencing Sumary...
ALI DJEBLI


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sentence/verdict description


Explanation:
stating the reasons of the ruling

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Yaghi
30 mins
  -> Thank you Alaa

agree  Mona Helal: sentence/judgement description
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mona

agree  Samya Salem
2 hrs
  -> Thanx

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Sayed

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
judgement/Sentencing Sumary...


Explanation:
A summary describing the judgement/Sentencing ...

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
8 hrs

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 day10 hrs