KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

خطاب تعمبد

English translation: Letter of Award


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:خطاب تعمبد
English translation:Letter of Award
Entered by: Abdelmonem Samir

08:49 Jan 14, 2008
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / مراسلات
Arabic term or phrase: خطاب تعمبد
نص الخطاب:
نود أن نفيدكم بأنه تم قبول عرضكم بمبلغ...........دولار وسوف يتم فتح حساب مستندي لصالحكم.......تحياتي
mutargm
Saudi Arabia
lettr of award
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/576337
Selected response from:

Abdelmonem Samir
Grading comment
Thank you All, but you missed in a lettr (E).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4lettr of award
Abdelmonem Samir
5خطاب إعتماد=letter of credit L/C
Ghada Samir
4letter of confirmation/ settlement
kifahl


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lettr of award


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/576337

Abdelmonem Samir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Thank you All, but you missed in a lettr (E).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan: do not be late Ya Abod, no excauses are accepted
2 mins
  -> إن شاء الله في الميعاد يا هاني، يوم موفق بإذن الله

agree  Amira Mansour: Agree. I thought it's a typo of خطاب اعتماد.
6 mins
  -> Thanks, Amira :)

agree  Samya Salem
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
10 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letter of confirmation/ settlement


Explanation:
.

kifahl
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خطاب إعتماد=letter of credit L/C


Explanation:
خطاب إعتماد=letter of credit L/C
هو المصطلح المستخدم لخطاب الإعتماد

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Ghada Samir, Neamaat Shehatah