KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

المستحقات المالية للإحتياط

English translation: financial dues for reserves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المستحقات المالية للإحتياط
English translation:financial dues for reserves
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

09:17 Jul 7, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Federal Law
Arabic term or phrase: المستحقات المالية للإحتياط
تحديد بمرسوم اتحادي المستحقات المالية للغحتياط طوال مدة استدعاء العسكريين
Sue16
financial dues for reserves
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4financial dues for reserves
Mohsin Alabdali
4Provisional dues/fundsMoodi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
financial dues for reserves


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zax
31 mins
  -> Many thanks.

agree  zkt: or payment dues for reserve troops
55 mins
  -> Many thanks.

agree  abdurrahman
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Helmy Sanabary: it is fine but will better if you can add (reserve "force/ troops")
2 days14 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Provisional dues/funds


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 236