KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

حكم الإلزام

English translation: compulsory decision/obligatory award


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حكم الإلزام
English translation:compulsory decision/obligatory award
Entered by: Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb

21:33 Jan 30, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Arabic term or phrase: حكم الإلزام
مادة (19) ـ إذا لم يتقدم الطفل إلى المدرسة في الموعد المحدد أو لم يواظب على الحضور بغير عذر مقبول لمدة عشرة أيام متصلة أو منفصلة ، وجب على ناظر المدرسة إنذار والده أو ولي أمره بحسب الأحوال بكتاب يوقع عليه والد الطفل أو المتولي أمره وعند غيابه أو امتناعه عن تسليم الكتاب يسلم إلى العمدة أو نقطة الشرطة أو المركز أو القسم لتسليمه إلى والد الطفل أو المتولي أمره ، فإذا لم يتقدم إلى المدرسة خلال أسبوع من تسلم الكتاب أو عاود الغياب لأعذار غير مقبوله اعتبر والده أو ولي أمره مخالفا لأحكام هذا القانون وتطبق عليه العقوبات المنصوص عليها في المادة 21 من هذا القانون .

مادة (20) لنظار مدارس التعليم الأساسي ولمن يندبهم المحافظ المختص من هيئة الإشراف والتوجيه الفني بالأقسام التعليمية صفة رجل الضبط القضائي في تنفيذ حكم الإلزام
Dina 13
compulsory decision/obligatory award
Explanation:
حكم ملزم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2009-01-30 21:53:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obligatory award أعتقد أن
أدق
Selected response from:

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2compulsory decision/obligatory award
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
5Mandatory order
a1interpreter
4attendance orderAndrew C
4incumbment award obligatory
Halim Ali


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compulsory decision/obligatory award


Explanation:
حكم ملزم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2009-01-30 21:53:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obligatory award أعتقد أن
أدق


Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  md_3_1
4 hrs
  -> thank you very much

agree  Aymene Zermane
1 day13 hrs
  -> thank you very much

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attendance order


Explanation:
http://www.education-otherwise.org/Legal/SAO.htm

Andrew C
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incumbment award obligatory


Explanation:
as per the context.

Halim Ali
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mandatory order


Explanation:
Mandatory stipulation/mandatory order

a1interpreter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32