KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

داخل احشائها من ديارها

English translation: swallowed 50 capsules in her home country


10:45 Feb 6, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: داخل احشائها من ديارها
ابتلعت اكثر من 50 كبسولة داخل احشائها من ديارها في الارجنتين لادخالها الى الاردن
WOLFIE_UA
English translation:swallowed 50 capsules in her home country
Explanation:
Swallowed 50 capsules
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4swallowed 50 capsules in her home country
Heba Abed
5 +3ingested 50 capsules in her home country of Argentine
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1into her stomach from her home country of Argentine
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
5In Argentine her home country, she swallowed more than 50 capsules into her visceramd_3_1
5...into her bowels from her homeAyman Hemeida


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ingested 50 capsules in her home country of Argentine


Explanation:
or swallowed

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: agree
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Mostafa :)

agree  Aymene Zermane
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Aymene :)

neutral  mbrodie: not "ingested" as it implies an intention for them to be absorbed
7 hrs

agree  samah A. fattah
3 days7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Samah :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...into her bowels from her home


Explanation:
...

Ayman Hemeida
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
into her stomach from her home country of Argentine


Explanation:
she swallowed more than 50 capsules into her stomach from her home country of Argentine to smuggle it to Jordan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2009-02-06 11:33:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الأبتلاع هنا بغرض التهريب وليس الأنتحار لذا فإن الكبسولات سوف تستقر في المعدة ولن تمر للأمعاء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-06 13:31:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ديار جمع دار وهي هنا تعني موطنها

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا و لكن ما معنى ديار


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Booth
7 hrs
  -> thank you very much

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
swallowed 50 capsules in her home country


Explanation:
Swallowed 50 capsules

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
10 mins
  -> Many Thanks

agree  zax
27 mins
  -> Many Thanks

agree  mbrodie
58 mins
  -> Many thanks

agree  Samah El Mahdy
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Samah

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In Argentine her home country, she swallowed more than 50 capsules into her viscera


Explanation:
In Argentine her home country, she swallowed more than 50 capsules into her viscera

md_3_1
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic