KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

مطلوب ادخاله

English translation: requested (required) to be included


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مطلوب ادخاله
English translation:requested (required) to be included
Entered by: zax

00:53 Feb 10, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: مطلوب ادخاله
فلان يتجاهل قرار المحكمة عبر محاولة اجبار الشركتين المطلوب ادخالهما و مدرائهما على خرق قرار 14/4/2002 اذ انه و بعد ان كان قد اعترض في 6/5/2003 على قرار رئيس الغرفة تاريخ 14/4/2002 لم ينتظر نتيجة الإعتراض بل استمرَّ في محاولة اجبار الشركتين المطلوب ادخالهما و مدرائهما دون وجه حق على إعطائه المعلومات تحت التهديد بالملاحقة الجزائية في __بذريعة عدم احترام امر المحكمة
Michael McCain
France
requested (required) to be included
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
I think you're correct here. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1requested (required) to be includedzax
5Involvement
Sarwat Ezzeldin
4whose access is demanded/required/neededSamah El Mahdy
4should be includedAtallah Adra


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requested (required) to be included


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
I think you're correct here. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah
39 mins
  -> Thanks, samah

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whose access is demanded/required/needed


Explanation:


Samah El Mahdy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
should be included


Explanation:
by court order

Atallah Adra
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Involvement


Explanation:
The two partners whose involvement / participation / association is required / requested

Sarwat Ezzeldin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic