KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

إحلال محل المخابرة

English translation: ......subrogate.........


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:إحلال محل المخابرة
English translation:......subrogate.........
Entered by: Vincenzo Di Maso

19:13 Feb 19, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: إحلال محل المخابرة
إحلال شركة التأمين الجاعلة محل المخابرة معها لدى المكتب المركزي المغربي للتامين محل مؤمنها في اداء المبلغ المحكوم به
I omitted the name of the insurance company.
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
......subrogate.........
Explanation:
The insures, whose correspondence address has been given to the Moroccan Central Insurance Bureau, shall subrogate the insured to pay the ruled amount.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
shukran
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5see sentence
Nadia Ayoub
4......subrogate.........Moodi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
see sentence


Explanation:
إحلال شركة التأمين - الجاعلة محل المخابرة معها لدى المكتب المركزي المغربي للتامين - محل مؤمنها في اداء المبلغ المحكوم به
the insurance co. which correspondence address is at that of the Moroccan so and so ... will settle the payment of so and so on behalf of the client.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 311

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
......subrogate.........


Explanation:
The insures, whose correspondence address has been given to the Moroccan Central Insurance Bureau, shall subrogate the insured to pay the ruled amount.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
shukran